District Links


 

 
Staff
Image for Staff
Learning and Early Assessment for Preschool Main Page
Additional Pages:
Home Challenges for Parents & Students
Holiday Home Challenge!
Staff
Curriculum Information
Resources

Administration, Diagnostic & Community Staff

Name

Position

Amanda Shuemake

Program Supervisor

Norma Bryant

Office Clerk

Amy Powell

Lead Teacher

Nelko Battle

Lead Teacher

Beth Streetman

Diagnostician / Speech Therapist

Pam Kingston

Diagnostician

Jenny Rupert

Diagnostician

Jaime Jose

Diagnostician / Speech Therapist

Lesley Thompson

Diagnostician Assistant

Kim Komendat

Community Teacher

Jessica Thomas

Community Paraprofessional

Trebla Gray

Community Teacher

Carmel Thompson

Community Speech Therapist

Stephanie Harris

Community Speech Therapist

Jasmyne Sprinkle

Community Speech Therapy Assistant

 

Bright Star Elementary

Amy Rountree

Special Education Teacher

Tammye O'Brien

Speech Therapist

Galia Sayyer

Speech Therapy Assistant

 

Paraprofessional

 

Burnett Elementary

Name

Position

Karen Sallee

Special Education Teacher

Kiara Nyomba

Speech Therapist

Cindy West

Paraprofessional

Noni Newberry

Paraprofessional

 

Douglas County High

Molly Tanner

Special Education Teacher

Pat King

Speech Therapist
Galia Sayyer Speech Therapy Assistant
Sarah Bryant Paraprofessional

Factory  Shoals Elementary

Name

Position

Hannah Siler

Special Education Teacher

Tonya Black

Special Education Teacher

Sarah Blackwell

Speech Therapist

Jean Brown

Paraprofessional

Constance Cooper

Paraprofessional

Cassandra Molden

Paraprofessional

 

Holly Springs Elementary

Name

Position

LaToya Wilkerson

Special Education Teacher

Jill Clark

Speech Therapist

Elizabeth Rhodes

Paraprofessional

 

Mason Creek Elementary

Name

Position

Cyndi Chappel

Special Education Teacher

Lisa Sweeney

Special Education Teacher

Ashley Camon

Speech Therapist

Candice Gladden

Paraprofessional

Ellen Womack

Paraprofessional

Carrie Langston

Paraprofessional

 

Mirror Lake Elementary

Name

Position

Ashley Hall

Special Education Teacher

Carlee Ayers

Special Education Teacher

Destiny Harper

Speech Therapist

Renae Phillips

Speech Therapist

Alyssa Rowe

Paraprofessional

Alia Franklin

Paraprofessional

 

North Douglas Elementary

Name

Position

Kim Bullion

Special Education Teacher

Mendy Flowers

Special Education Teacher

Le Cates

Speech Therapist

Ben Harber

Speech Therapist

Christy Campbell

Paraprofessional

Chimene Goureige

Paraprofessional

 

New Manchester Elementary

Name

Position

Whitney Gilbert

Special Education Teacher

Micca McCummings

Speech Therapist

Summer Heath

Paraprofessional

 

New Manchester High

Name

Position

Sam Remondelli

Special Education Teacher

Stephanie Harris

Speech Therapist

Donna Taylor

Paraprofessional

Douglas County School System • 9030 Highway 5, Douglasville, GA 30134 • Phone: (770) 651-2000 Copyright © 2017 Douglas County School System SCHOOLinSITES